• Management
  • Principal
  • About MPS
  • Information
  • Facilities
  • Academics
  • Activities
  • Transportation
  • TC Verification
  • -->

    Bus Route Info & Rules

    ROUTE NO. 1

    P.A.C. TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 P.A.C. 6:00 AM
    2 L-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6.05 AM
    3 PVS 6.10 AM
    4 K-BLOCK 6.15 AM
    5 KUTI 6.15 AM
    6 ANSAL 6.20 AM
    7 SAI NAGAR 6.20 AM
    8 JAGRITI VIHAR 6.30 AM
    9 LAKHMI VIHAR 6.30 AM
    10 KIRTI PALACE 6.30 AM
    11 P.N.B. JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    12 SECTOR-3, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    13 SECTOR-5, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    14 SECTOR-6, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    15 A- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    16 B- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    17 C- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    18 D- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    19 E- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    20 F- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    21 SECTOR 5, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    22 SECTOR 6, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    23 SECTOR 3, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    24 SECTOR 2, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    25 SECTOR 1, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    26 SECTOR 8, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    27 SECTOR 9, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    28 SECTOR 10, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    29 SECTOR 11, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    30 SECTOR 12, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    31 SECTOR 13, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:05 AM
    32 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7:10 AM

    ROUTE NO. 2

    KITHORE TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 KITORE 6:00 AM
    2 NOBLE PUBLIC SCHOOL, GARH ROAD 6.25 AM
    3 MEDICAL 6.30 AM
    4 MURGI FARM 6.35 AM
    5 MEDICAL CHAURAHA 6.35 AM
    6 ANAND HOSPITAL 6.40 AM
    7 AJANTA COLONY 6.45 AM
    8 TEJ GARHI CHAURAHA 6.50 AM
    9 UNIVERSITY 6.50 AM
    10 JAIL CHUNGI 7.00 AM
    11 MANGAL PANDEY NAGAR 7.05 AM
    12 VAISHALI COLONY 7.05 AM
    13 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7.15 AM

    ROUTE NO. 3

    GANGA NAGAR TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 GANGA NAGAR 6.00 AM
    2 COMMISIONARY CHOWK 6.20 AM
    3 EVES CHAURAHA 6.25 AM
    4 GULMARG 6.30 AM
    5 HAPUR ADDA 6.35 AM
    6 NANDAN CINEMA 6.35 AM
    7 NAUCHANDI GATE 6.40 AM
    8 GANDHI ASHRAM 6.40 AM
    9 SURAJ KUND 6.45 AM
    10 PHOOL BAGH COLONY 6.45 AM
    11 KAILASH PURI 6.50 AM
    12 NEHRU NAGAR 6.50 AM
    13 GARH ADDA 7.00 AM
    14 MOHAN PURI 7.05 AM
    15 NAI SARAK 7.10 AM
    16 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7.15 AM

    UPDATES

    Special Assembly

    15-04-2024

    Graduation Ceremony

    15-04-2024

    Sports Star

    07-02-2024

    Data Day

    04-01-2024

    Deepawali Poojan

    16-11-2023

    Boxing Championship

    01-11-2023

    Cleanliness Drive

    01-11-2023

    Unity Day

    01-11-2023

    Kargil Vijay Diwas

    29-07-2023

    SOF Winners

    12-07-2023

    Summer Camp 2023

    19-05-2023

    Kranti Divas

    12-05-2023

    World Heritage Day

    05-05-2023

    Parakram Diwas

    25-01-2023

    National Youth Day

    13-01-2023

    Silvery Success

    27-12-2022

    Veer Bal Diwas

    27-12-2022

    Sports Icons

    17-12-2022

    Indian Navy Day

    05-12-2022

    Success Trail

    02-12-2022

    Constitution Day

    26-11-2022

    Diwali Fete

    21-10-2022

    Gleaming Grandeur

    12-09-2022

    Glorious Glories

    06-09-2022

    Friendship Day

    08-08-2022

    Fun with Shapes

    18-07-2022

    Doha Competitions

    11-07-2022

    Earthquake Drill

    06-07-2022

    World Bicycle Day

    04-06-2022

    Mother's Day

    07-05-2022

    World Worker's Day

    30-04-2022

    Incredible India

    27-04-2022

    World Book Day

    25-04-2022

    World Earth Day

    22-04-2022

    World Health Day

    07-04-2022

    Fun Filled Bash

    06-04-2022

    Accolades : SOF

    01-04-2022

    Encomium: SOF

    28-03-2022

    Gracious Plaudits

    26-03-2022

    Laurels Loaded

    26-03-2022

    Break - Up Party

    12-03-2022

    Counselling Session

    15-02-2022

    Farewell 2022

    04-02-2022

    Republic Day

    26-01-2022

    Fun with Phonetics

    21-01-2022

    Lohri Celebration

    13-01-2022

    Vaccination Camp

    12-01-2022

    Hindi Diwas

    15-09-2021

    Grandparent's Day

    13-09-2021

    Winning Moments

    24-06-2021

    Hawan Ceremony

    01-06-2021

    Holi Celebration

    30-03-2021

    Fit India Week

    21-12-2020

    Literary Fest 2020

    11-11-2020

    E-Year Book Release

    13-10-2020

    "Wellness Week"

    13-10-2020

    Gandhi Jayanti

    13-10-2020

    YOGA DAY

    21-06-2020

    HUES ON PRINT MEDIA

    26-05-2020

    EARTH DAY

    23-05-2020

    LABOUR DAY

    22-05-2020

    Holiday Homework

    05-06-2019

    Latest Activity