Menu

Transportation

To make transport easy and safe, the school provides the transport facility. The school Buses ply on every route of the city.
The School Bus route covers most part of the city & a few from outside.

 

The School bus route covers most part of the city & a few from outside.

ROUTE NO 1
MADHAV PURAM TO MPS
BUS NO – DL 4C 3898
   
MADHAV PURAM 6:25 AM
DELHI CHUNGI 6:30 AM
EDGAHA CHOWK 6:45 AM
MPS 7:00 AM

 

 

ROUTE NO 2
MALIYANA TO MPS
BUS NO – UP 14 GT 1222
   
MALIYANA BRIDGE 6:20 AM
RISHI NAGAR 6:25 AM
GODWIN ANAND VIHAR 6:35 AM
GAGAN VIHAR 6:35 AM
GAGAN ENCLAVE 6:40 AM
TEZ VIHAR 6:45 AM
JP HOSPITAL 6:45 AM
NEW PETROL PUMP 6:45 AM
SARASWATI VIHAR 6:45 AM
M.P.S 6:55 AM

   

ROUTE NO 3 MINI)
KANKER KHERA TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 17 B 7189
 
DREAM CITY 6:15 AM
SANIK VIHAR 6:20 AM
KHIRWA ROAD 6:30 AM
SHIV CHOWK 6:40 AM
MPS 7:00 AM

 
ROUTE NO 3
KANKER KHERA TO MPS
BUS NO-HR-69-5036
   
RAM NAGAR 6:30 AM
MODEL TOWN 6:35 AM
ARYA NAGAR 6:40 AM
JATOLI ROAD 6:45 AM
SHRADHAPURI SEC-2,3,4 6:50 AM
SHIV CHOWK 6:55 AM
RAILWAY CROSSING 7:00 AM
M.P.S. 7:10 AM

 
ROUTE NO 4
ROHTA ROAD TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 14 W 9903
   
JAWAHAR NAGAR 6:30 AM
GAGAN VIHAR 6:40 AM
SARASWATI VIHAR 6:50 AM
MPS 7:00 AM


   
ROUTE NO 5 (MINI)
PALLAV PURAM 1 TO MPS
BUS NO – HR – 695046
PAWLI FATAK 6:20 AM
PALLAV PURAM PHASE 1,2 6:3O AM
GOLDEN AVENUE 6:35 AM
DORLI 6:45 AM
P.A.C 6:48 AM
RAJAN KUNJ 6:50 AM
SOFIPUR 6:55 AM
LEKHA NAGAR 7:00 AM
R.V.C. 7:05 AM
M.P.S. 7:10 AM

ROUTE NO 5
PALLAV PURAM 1 TO MPS
BUS NO – HR – 695046
   
PALLAV PURAM PHASE 1,2 6:3O AM
GOLDEN AVENUE 6:35 AM
DORLI 6:45 AM
P.A.C 6:48 AM
RAJAN KUNJ 6:50 AM
SOFIPUR 6:55 AM
LEKHA NAGAR 7:00 AM
R.V.C 7:05 AM
M.P.S 7:10 AM


ROUTE NO 6
GANGA NAGAR TO MPS
BUS NO-HR-45-8412
   
KRISHAN LOK 5:55 AM
VIJAY LOK 6:00 AM
RAKSHA PURAM 6:05 AM
I,BLOCK CHOWK 6:10 AM
GRATER GANGA 6:15 AM
SAI PLAZA 6:30 AM
DEFENCE COLONY 6:35 AM
MEENAKSHI PURAM 6:40 AM
BHAGAT LINE 6:45 AM
S.N. PARK 6:50 AM
SOFIA 7:00 AM
M.P.S. 7:10 AM

   
ROUTE NO 9
MEDICAL COLLEGE TO MPS
BUS NO-UK 07 S 9345
   
MEDICAL COLLEGE 6:15 AM
JAGRITI VIHAR SEC- 3,5,6,7,8 6:20 AM
SOM DUTT VIHAR 6:25 AM
ALLAHABAD BANK 6:28 AM
C-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:30 AM
B- BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:35 AM
D- BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
SEC-6 SHASTRI NAGAR 6:50 AM
NAI SARAK [MANDIR] 6:55 AM
RAM PURANA GAS AGENCY 6:58 AM
SURAJ KUND 7:00 AM
GUL MARG 7:05 AM
MPS 7:10 AM


ROUTE NO 11
TEJ GARHI TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 15 Z 9543
UNIVERSITY 6:15 AM
C BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:20 AM
B BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:25 AM
ALLAHABAD BANK 6:30 AM
D BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:35 AM
KAILASH DAIRY 6:35 AM
NAI SARAK 6:40 AM
VAISHALI COLONY 6:40 AM
BANK COLONY 6:42 AM
AMARPALI 6:45 AM
GANDHI ASHRAM 6:47 AM
GANDHI ASHRAM 6:47 AM
MOHAN PURI 6:50 AM
TELEPHONE EXCHANGE 6:50 AM
MPS 7:00 AM

   
ROUTE NO 12
SARDHANA TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 15 CT 7593
SARDHANA 6:10 AM
NANNU 6:20 AM
DABATHWA 6:25 AM
DREAM CITY 6:30 AM
SAINIK VIHAR 6:45 AM
NAGLA 6:45 AM
DEFEANCE ENCLAVE 6:50 AM
TULSI COLONY 6:50 AM
MPS 7:00 AM


ROUTE NO 13
MADHAV PURAM TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 14 M 2230
TRANSPORT NAGAR 6:20 AM
GUPTA COLONY 6:30 AM
JWALA NAGAR 6:35 AM
T.P. NAGAR THANA 6:40 AM
METRO PLAZA 6:55 AM
EDGAHA CHOPLA 6:55 AM
MPS 7:00 AM

   
ROUTE NO 14
PRAHALAD NAGAR TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 15 CD 3646
PRAHALAD NAGAR 6:15 AM
GOLA KUAN 6:25 AM
HAPUR STAND 6:30 AM
SHAHPEER GATE 6:40 AM
INDIRA CHOWK 6:50 AM
BACHHA PARK 7:00 AM
BEGUMPUL 7:05 AM
MPS 7:10 AM


ROUTE NO 15
DAURALA TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 15 AT 6317
DAURALA 6:00 AM
DWARKA PURI [TOLL PLAZA] 6:15 AM
SIWAYA 6:17 AM
A TO Z 6:19 AM
SUPERTECH 6:20 AM
AKSHAR DHAM 6:25 AM
ANSAL COURTYARD 6:35 AM
INDRAPURAM 6:40 AM
MPS 7:00 AM

 
ROUTE NO 16
PARTAPUR TO MPS
BUS NO-UP 15 ET 1604
   
PARTAPUR 6:10 AM
PARTAPUR POLICE STATION 6:15 AM
RITHANI 6:20 AM
SHATABDI NAGAR 6:25 AM
SHOPPRIX MALL 6:25 AM
DAINIK JAGRAN OFFICE 6:28 AM
GUPTA COLONY 6:30 AM
PREM VIHAR 6:30 AM
SHIVSHAKTI NAGAR 6:35 AM
MADHAV PURAM 6:35 AM
BRAHM PURI 6:38 AM
HRS CHOWK 6:40 AM
RAILWAY ROAD 6:45 AM
KESHARGANJ 6:45 AM
THAPAR NAGAR 6:50 AM
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 6:50 AM
SOTI GANJ 6:55 AM
BEGAM PUL 6:58 AM
MPS 7:05 AM




UPDATES

TALENT HUNT

24-10-2019

Sorting Activity

12-10-2019

Best Out of Waste

10-09-2019

Ganesh Chaturthi

03-09-2019

Wartech

03-09-2019

Fit India Movement

31-08-2019

Laghu Natika

28-08-2019

KHELO INDIA

16-08-2019

YUMMY TUMMY

03-08-2019

Blue Day

22-07-2019

Each One Plant One

18-07-2019

Puppet Show

13-07-2019

The Little Champ

12-07-2019

Book Release

06-07-2019

Summer Camp 2019

02-07-2019

THE RISING STAR

15-05-2019

No Smoking day

14-03-2019

Suyasah Bhavatu

21-02-2019

Basant Panchami

09-02-2019

Name Spelling Game

08-02-2019

Origami Creations

29-01-2019

Treasure Hunt

21-01-2019

Swachta Campaign

08-12-2018

OUR ACHIEVERS

08-12-2018

Little Chef

01-11-2018

Bond Of Love

25-08-2018

Spell 'O' Bee

01-08-2018

Origami Competition

31-07-2018

Finger Puppet Show

17-07-2018

Beach Party

07-07-2018

Sweet Memories

07-07-2018

Talent Hunt Show

09-05-2018

Career Counselling

07-05-2018

Earth Day

21-04-2018

Beat The Heat

19-04-2018

New Session Begins

05-04-2018

Maha Shivratri

13-02-2018

Community Service

06-02-2018

Origami

27-01-2018

“Chips & Bytes”

24-01-2018

Treasure Hunt 2018

17-01-2018

OUR ACHIEVERS

16-01-2018

Lohri Celebration

15-01-2018

Nature Walk

13-12-2017

Interhouse G K Quiz

29-11-2017

Toy Party

16-11-2017

Masti Ki Pathshala

16-11-2017

Guru Nanak Jayanti

03-11-2017

Our Achievers

02-11-2017

Diwali Celebration

17-10-2017

Valmiki Jayanti

06-10-2017

Clean India Drive

06-10-2017

The Young Achiever

27-09-2017

Twists and Twirls

04-09-2017

Our Young Achievers

30-08-2017

Laghu Natika 2017

19-08-2017

Yummy Tummy

19-08-2017

'The Little Champ'

19-08-2017

Sare Jahan Se Achha

16-08-2017

Bond of Love

05-08-2017

Finger Puppets

31-07-2017

Sharing is Caring

28-07-2017

Fun With Origami

28-07-2017

Crossword Puzzle

25-07-2017

Beauty in Diversity

10-07-2017

Macmillan Workshop

19-05-2017

Earth Day 2017

22-04-2017

World Health Day

07-04-2017

Back To School

03-04-2017

Latest Activity