Menu

Bus Route Info & Rules

The School bus route covers most part of the city & a few from outside.

ROUTE NO. 1

BUS NO.1 DL-1V-3241

Area: PARTAPUR TO M.P.S

1 PANCHVATI 6:15 AM
2 RAJKAMAL  6:20 AM
3 SHYAM ENCLAVE 6:25 AM
4 RITHANI  6:30 AM
5 DEVLOK  6:35 AM
6 TEJPAL VIHAR  6:40 AM
7 NEW MANDI  6:45 AM
8 BAHADUR MOTORS  6:50 AM
9 OLD DELHI CHUNGI 6:50 AM
10 METRO PLAZA 6:55 AM
11 SHAMBHU NAGAR  7:00 AM
12 T.P.NAGAR 7:05 AM
13 RAILWAY ROAD  7:10 AM
14 M.P.S.  7:12 AM

Evender Malik

MOB.: 9927010183,9761860429

Route No. 2

1 T.P. NAGAR
2 MALYANA BRIDGE
3 RISHI NAGAR
4 BYE-PASS
5 GODWIN ANAND VIHAR
6 GAGAN VIHAR
7 GAGAN ENCLAVE
8 PAWAN SANITARY (TEJ VIHAR)
9 JP HOSPITAL
10 NEW PETROL PUMP
11 SARASWATI VIHAR

Devendra Pal Malik

MOB.: 9027391978, 9927010183


ROUTE NO. 3

BUS NO. UP-15-F-8441

Area: Kankaer Khera To M.P.S

1 RAM NAGAR 6:30 AM
2 MODEL TOWN 6:35 AM
3 ARYA NAGAR 6:40 AM
4 JATOLI ROAD 6:45 AM
5 SHARDHAPURI SECTOR-2,3,4 6:50 AM
6 SHIV CHOWK  6:55 AM
7 RAILWAY CROSSING  7:00 AM
8 CANTT STATION  7:05 AM
9 M.P.S  7:10 AM

Mr. Ram Kumar

LALMAMAD PUR MEERUT CANTT

Mob: 9719441464


ROUTE NO. 4

BUS NO.-UP15-6229

Area: SARDHANA TO M.P.S

1 SARDHANA 6:50 AM
2 DAWFTHA 6:25 AM
3 JANGATI 6:30 AM
4 NAGLA TASHI 6:35 AM
5 DEFENCE ENCLAVE 6:40 AM
6 PREM NAGAR 6:45 AM
7 SHIV CHOWK 6:50 AM
8 MPS 7:00 AM

Mr. Thakur Partish

Chowk Bazar Sardhana

Mob: 9412201162


ROUTE NO. 5

BUS NO.-HR-37-2711

Area: PALAVPURAM-I-TO M.P.S

1 PALAVPURAM PH-I, II   6:30 AM
2 GOLDEN EVENUE 6:35 AM
3 DUORLI  6:45 AM
4 P.A.C.  6:48 AM
5 RAJAN KUNJ 6:50 AM
6 SOFI PUR  6:55 AM
7 LAKHA NAGAR  7:00 AM
8 R.V.C.  7:05 AM
9 MPS  7:10 AM

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

CL-166 Palavpuram-I Modi Puram

Mob: 9319926537


ROUTE NO. 6

BUS NO. HR-45-2779

Area: GANGA NAGAR TO M.P.S

1 KRISHAN LOK 5:55 AM
2 VIJAY LOK 6:00 AM
3 RAKSHA PURAM 6:05 AM
4 I, BLOCK CHOWK 6:10 AM
5 GRATAR GANGA 6:15 AM
6 SAl PlAZA 6:30 AM
7 DEFENCE COLONY 6:35 AM
8 MEENAKSHI PURAM 6:40 AM
9 BHAGAT LINE 6:45 AM
10 S.N. PARK 6:50 AM
11 SOPHIA 7:00 AM
12 MPS 7:10 AM

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Kaseru Baksar ,Meerut

Mob: 9368313128


ROUTE NO. 7

BUS NO. HR-15-AT-2613

Area: LOK PRIYA TO M.P.S

1 LOK PRIYA 6:10 AM
2 JUDGE COLONY 6:10 AM
3 MANGAL PANDEY NAGAR 6:15 AM
4 JAIL CHUNGI 6:18 AM
5 L.I.C. 6:20 AM
6 PRABHAT NAGAR 6:25 AM
7 SARVOYDYA COLONY 6:30 AM
8 SARVOYDYA NURSING HOME 6:35 AM
9 VICTORIYA PARK 64O AM
10 CIVIL LINE 4,3,2,1 (Gate No) 6:40 AM
11 R.G. COLLEGE 6:45 AM
12 BEGUM BAGH 6:50 AM
13 MPS 7:05 AM

Mr.Zabbair

Tala Factory Islamabad Meerut

Mob: 9358870373


ROUTE NO. 8

BUS NO.-UP-15-AT-2801

Area: SURAJKUND TO M.P.S

1 SURAJ KUND 6:15 AM
2 ARYA NAGAR 6:20 AM
3 PHOOL BAGH COLONY 6.21 AM
4 H.P. GAS 6.25 AM
5 VICTORYA PARK 6:28 AM
6 D.I.G. OFFICE 6:30 AM
7 DHANVANTARI HOSPITAL 6:32 AM
8 SHARMA NAGAR 6:35 AM
9 HADIL COLONY 6:36 AM
10 SPORTS COLONY 6:40 AM
11 JAIL CHUNGI CHOWK 6:40 AM
12 SURYA NURSING HOME 6:42 AM
13 BABHU LAL MANDIR 6:45 AM
14 L.I.C. (SAKET) 6:45 AM
15 NAGLA BHATU 6:50 AM
16 COMMISINOR CHOWK 6:52 AM
17 P.W.D. 6:55 AM
18 JUDGE COLONY 6:55 AM
19 TELEPHONE EXCHANGE 7:00 AM
20 LAL KURTI 7:05 AM
21 MPS 7:10 AM

Mohd Ilyas

Mob: 9319218519


ROUTE NO. 9

BUS NO.-UP-15-AT-2214

Area: MEDICAL COLLEGE TO M.P.S

1 MEDICAL COLLEGE 6:15 AM
2 JAGRITI VIHAR SEC.-3,5,6,7 & 8 6:20 AM
3 SOMDUTT VIHAR 6:25 AM
4 ALLAHABAD BANK 6:28 AM
5 C-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:30 AM
6 B-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:35 AM
7 ALLAHABAD BANK 6:40 AM
8 D-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
9 SEC-6 SHASTRI NAGAR 6:50 AM
10 NAI SARAK (MANDIR) 6:55 AM
11 RAMPURNA GAS AGENCY 6:58 AM
12 SURAJ KUND 7:00 AM
13 GULMARG 7:05 AM
14 MPS 7:10 AM

Mr.Indrish

Mob.No-9358280077


ROUTE NO. 10

BUS NO.-UP-15-AT-2802

Area: TRINGA GATE TO M.P.S

1 HAPUR CHUNGI 6:15 AM
2 L-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:20 AM
3 J-BLOCK SHASTRI. NAGAR 6:25 AM
4 SEC-8 SHASTRI NAGAR 6:30 AM
5 H-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:35 AM
6 ALLAHABAD BANK 6:38 AM
7 D-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:38 AM
8 F-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:39 AM
9 SEC-9 JAI DEVI NAGAR 6:40 AM
10 GOL MANDIR JAI DEVI NAGAR 6:40 AM
11 NAI SARAK 6:42 AM
12 CHAD ROAD 6:50 AM
13 MPS 7:00 AM

Mr. Harul

Gali-3 Shayam Nager Thana Lasair Gate

Mob: 9358280077


ROUTE NO. 11

BUS NO.-DL-Ip-a-3145

Area: TEJ GHARI TO M.P.S

1 NAI BASTI 6:15 AM
2 C-BlOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:20 AM
3 B-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:25 AM
4 ALLAHABAD BANK 6:30 AM
5 D-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6:35 AM
6 KAILASH DAIRY 6:37 AM
7 NAI SARAK (MANDIR) 6:40 AM
8 VAlSHALI COLONY 6:40 AM
9 BANK COLONY 6:42 AM
10 AMARPALI 6:45 AM
11 GANDHI ASHRAM 6:47 AM
12 HAPUR ADDHA 6:50 AM
13 GULMARG 6:50 AM
14 MPS 7:00 AM

Mr. Kayaum

Mob: 9358899384


ROUTE NO. 12

(BUS NO. DL-4CC-3898)

1 ODIAN CINEMA
2 BHUMIYA KA PUL
3 PRAHLAD NAGAR
4 HAPRU BUS STAND
5 SHAMBHOO DAS GATE
6 TIRANGA
7 EVS CHOWK
8 BEGUB PUL
9 MPS

Mob-9927207950




UPDATES

Diwali Celebration

17-10-2017

Valmiki Jayanti

06-10-2017

Clean India Drive

06-10-2017

The Young Achiever

27-09-2017

Twists and Twirls

04-09-2017

Our Young Achievers

30-08-2017

Laghu Natika

19-08-2017

Yummy Tummy

19-08-2017

'The Little Champ'

19-08-2017

Sare Jahan Se Achha

16-08-2017

Bond of Love

05-08-2017

Finger Puppets

31-07-2017

Sharing is Caring

28-07-2017

Fun With Origami

28-07-2017

Crossword Puzzle

25-07-2017

Beauty in Diversity

10-07-2017

Macmillan Workshop

19-05-2017

Earth Day

22-04-2017

World Health Day

07-04-2017

Back To School

03-04-2017

Graduation Day

23-02-2017

All The Best

18-02-2017

The Little Champ

15-02-2017

Entrance Test

13-02-2017

Chips n Bytes

06-02-2017

Movie Bonanza

31-12-2016

Laurel's Won

09-11-2016

Proud Achievements

26-10-2016

World Literacy Day

08-09-2016

Previous Activities

01 April - 31 August 2016

Latest Activity