Menu

Teachers List

PGT

TeacherName Qualifications
MS.MADHU SIROHI (Principal) MA , ENG,B.ED
MS.VIBHA BHAGAT MA , ENG,B.ED
MS.ALPANA CHAKRAVERTY MA (MUSIC)
MS.ANJUM ZAIDI MA (EDU.),MA, M.ED
MS.RANJANA BHATIA MA, B.ED,M.PHIL
MS.RENU MEHTA MSC, B.ED
MS.RASHMI GAUTAM MA, M.ED
MS.RITA RAJ MSC, B.ED
MS.DR REEMA TYAGI PHD, M.PHILL,MPED, MA
MS.APARNA SHARMA MSC, B.ED
MS.SHALINI SHARMA BA,B.Ed.,DOEACC Course ('O' level),MCA
MS.MINAKSHI NAGPAL M.COM, B.ED,PGDBA
MS.RITA TOMAR MA, B.ED
MS.NEHA MEHRA M.COM, B.ED, PGDBA
MS.MADHURI GUPTA M.PHILL, B.ED
MS.RENU VERMA MA, B.ED
MS.POOJA SABLOK MSC, B.ED
MS.PALLAVI GUPTA MA (ENG),M.ED, PGDCA
MS.REENA BANSAL M.COM, B.ED
MS.ANUBHA GOEL MA (ENG), B.ED, PGDCA
MS.RATIKA RASTOGI PHD, M.COM,B.ED,MBA
MS.NUZHAT ATHAR MA, B.ED
MS.CHANCHAL ARORA M.SC (ZOO),B.ED
MS.RUCHI GOEL M.SC, B.ED,PH.D
MS.ANJANA GHAI MSC, B.ED,M.PHILL, PGDCA
MS.MEENU ARORA MA B.ED
MS.REBECCA JOSEPH M.A. , B.ED
MS.TULIKA MISHRA MA (PAINTING),MA (EDUCATION)
MS.SUJATA CHAUHAN MSC, B.ED
MS.APARNA VATS MA, B.ED
MS.RASHI SAREEN MSC, PH.D.
MS.SUSHMA MISHRA M.A, PH.D,M.ED
MS.SHALINI AHUJA M.A. ,B.SC., B.ED

TGT

TeacherName Qualifications
MS. KULPREET KAUR SAWHNEY M.COM, B.ED,PURUSING MA
MS. GURJEET KAUR POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. JYOTI AHLUWALIA M.A,B.ED,B.ED
MS. UTTIMA RAJVANSHI MSC, B.ED
MS. TRIPTA SHARMA PH.D,MA, B.ED
MS. PURNIMA KAUSHIK M.A, B.ED
MS. SANGEETA BHASIN B.SC,B.ED
MS. ANITA TYAGI M.A, B.ED,MA
MS. SHALINI GUPTA M.A, B.ED
MS. NEELAM SHARMA MA, B.ED
MS. RUBY DAS M.A, B.ED,MA
MS. PRACHI SAPRA B.SC,MSC, B.ED,M.SC
MS. SHIVANI CHAUDHARY MA, B.ED,MA (EDU,MATHS)
MS. NONITA DEEWAN M.A, B.ED
MS. DIMPLE SEHGAL MSC, B.ED,
MS. ALKA JAIN BCA, MIBM,PGDBA, MA (ENG),B.ED
MS. SUPRIYA GOEL BCA,MCA
MS. RITU RANI MSC,B.ED , CTET
MS. DEEPIKA GAUR MSC,M.A.,B.ED
MS. RITU AGARWAL M.A,B.ED
MS. NEHA ANAND M.A., B.ED
MS. MAMTA KAPOOR POST GRADUATE,P.G (MUSIC)
MS. PRATIBHA ARORA MA (FINE ARTS),B.ED
MS. SEEMA JAGGI B.A ,MCA
MS. PRIYANKA MITTAL M.A ,B.ED,MPED,PGDCA,NTT

Middle

TeacherName Qualifications
MS. SHALINI JAIN GRADUTE,B.ED 
MS. ALPANA RISHI POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. PURNIMA MISHRA GRADUTE,B.ED
MS. SHASHI TYAGI POST GRADUATE,B.ED,PH.D
MS. RITU KUMAR POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. KUSUM LATA POST GRADUATE,M.A
MS. RITU SHARMA POST GRADUATE
MS. CHANDRA JYOTI POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. AASTHA POST GRADUATE,B.ED (Pursuing
MS. AMARJEET KAUR POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. PARUL KHERA POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. NIKETA CHAUDHARY GRADUTE,P.G (PERSUING),M.ED
MS. PREETI CHABRA POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. ANITA PUNDIR POST GRADUATE,B.ED
MS. RAKHI NAIN GRADUTE,MBA,B.ED(PURSUING)
MS. PRIYANKA BINDAL POST GRADUATE,NTT DIPLOMA
MS. HIMANSHI SEHDEV POST GRADUATE,MCA,B.ED (Pursuing)
MS. SONAM SEHGAL M.TECH(P.G),B.TECH
MS. SHIVANI RASTOGI M.F.A,B.A,MFA
MS. KANCHAN M.sc (PURSUING),MA (Eng),B.ED
MS. NISHA ZAIDI M.A (ENG.),B.ED
MS. GARIMA CHAUDHARY M.A (HIST.) ,BED,UP (TET)
MS. ALKA JAIN ii MA.A(ENGLISH)
MS. DEEPA CHAUDHARY BPED
MS. KHUSHBOO YADAV BPED
MS. FATIMA ZAIDI M.A.(DRAWING),B.ED.
MS. REEN AGOEL M.SC., B.D.

Primary

Teacher Name Qualifications
MS. GEETU MONGA M.A.(EDU.),M.COM.
MS. SIMMI KAPOOR M.A (EDU.),B.ED
MS. HEENA M.A (ENG.),B.ED
MS. PREETI PAL MPT ,MPT,B.ED
MS. PARUL BATRA B.COM,
MS. ALPANA SHARMA MSC,B.ED
MS. SUMEET KATHURIA B.COM,B.ED
MS. ANKITA RISHI M.A,B.ED
MS. PRAVEEN RAGHAV M.A,B.ED
MS. NEELAM DHINGRA M.A (ENG.),
MS. ISHA BHATIA M.A (EDU.),B.ED
MS. AVNEET KAUR M.A (ENG.),
MS. SHOBHA SHARMA M.A,B.ED
MS. RAHEMA ZUBERI M.COM,B.ED
MS. VIDISHA SHARAWAT BBA,MBA,M.B.A
MS. REKHA TEVATIA M.A,B.ED
MS. VIDHI ADLAKHA M.COM,B.ED
MS. REEMA GUPTA M.COM,MBA
MS. DEEPTI AGGARWAL BSC(MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION)
MS. RASHMI MENDIRATTA B.COM,B.ED,
MS. MONA KOHLI M.SC,
MS. NEETU VYAS M.A,B.ED
MS. VARTIKA ARORA M.A,NTT
MS. RITU SHARMA M.A,B.ED
MS. MANJEET KAUR M.A,B.LIB
MS. TANYA SURI B.COM.(HONS)
MS. SMIRITI OBEROI MBA,BTC
MS BINDIYA GARG M.COM.,B.ED.
MS. NIKITA JAIN B.TECH.,B.ED.
MS. SHALINI VIG MA(ENG),B.ED.
MS. PAYAL BPED
MS. AYUSHI ANAND BCA,MBA

UPDATES

On-Line Classes

14-07-2020

TIME TABLE XI-XII

14-07-2020

Breakup Party

15-02-2020

Talent Applauded

10-01-2020

A Trip to Kidzania

28-11-2019

Accolades to MPSFG

27-11-2019

CHESS Champioship

27-11-2019

Origami

01-11-2019

National Unity Day

31-10-2019

Sanskar Shala

31-10-2019

Lakshmi Puja 2019

25-10-2019

Yoga Time

22-10-2019

Fruit Chaat Making

12-10-2019

Global Handwash Day

10-09-2019

Class Décor

08-08-2019

Friendship Day

06-08-2019

Teej Celebration

03-08-2019

Kids Carnival

23-07-2019

Mango Party

21-05-2019

Mother’s Day

09-05-2019

Labour Day

01-05-2019

Laurel to MPSFG

01-05-2019

Leaders' Week

29-04-2019

Fun-Filled Day

23-04-2019

Earth Day 2019

22-04-2019

Celebrity in School

20-04-2019

Dance Competition

28-02-2019

Art Competition

19-02-2019

Drawing Competition

09-02-2019

Latest Activity/ Gallery