• Important Dates
  • Yearly Planner
  • Timing
  • TC
  • Facilities
  • Academics
  • Activities
  • School Details
  • -->

    Bus Route Info & Rules

    ROUTE NO. 1

    P.A.C. TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 P.A.C. 6:00 AM
    2 L-BLOCK SHASTRI NAGAR 6.05 AM
    3 PVS 6.10 AM
    4 K-BLOCK 6.15 AM
    5 KUTI 6.15 AM
    6 ANSAL 6.20 AM
    7 SAI NAGAR 6.20 AM
    8 JAGRITI VIHAR 6.30 AM
    9 LAKHMI VIHAR 6.30 AM
    10 KIRTI PALACE 6.30 AM
    11 P.N.B. JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    12 SECTOR-3, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    13 SECTOR-5, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    14 SECTOR-6, JAGRITI VIHAR 6.35 AM
    15 A- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    16 B- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    17 C- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    18 D- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    19 E- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    20 F- BLOCK, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    21 SECTOR 5, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:40 AM
    22 SECTOR 6, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    23 SECTOR 3, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    24 SECTOR 2, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    25 SECTOR 1, SHASTRI NAGAR 6:45 AM
    26 SECTOR 8, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    27 SECTOR 9, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    28 SECTOR 10, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    29 SECTOR 11, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    30 SECTOR 12, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:00 AM
    31 SECTOR 13, SHASTRI NAGAR 7:05 AM
    32 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7:10 AM

    ROUTE NO. 2

    KITHORE TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 KITORE 6:00 AM
    2 NOBLE PUBLIC SCHOOL, GARH ROAD 6.25 AM
    3 MEDICAL 6.30 AM
    4 MURGI FARM 6.35 AM
    5 MEDICAL CHAURAHA 6.35 AM
    6 ANAND HOSPITAL 6.40 AM
    7 AJANTA COLONY 6.45 AM
    8 TEJ GARHI CHAURAHA 6.50 AM
    9 UNIVERSITY 6.50 AM
    10 JAIL CHUNGI 7.00 AM
    11 MANGAL PANDEY NAGAR 7.05 AM
    12 VAISHALI COLONY 7.05 AM
    13 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7.15 AM

    ROUTE NO. 3

    GANGA NAGAR TO MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR

    BUS NO- .......................

    S.NO PICK UP SPOT TIMINGS
    1 GANGA NAGAR 6.00 AM
    2 COMMISIONARY CHOWK 6.20 AM
    3 EVES CHAURAHA 6.25 AM
    4 GULMARG 6.30 AM
    5 HAPUR ADDA 6.35 AM
    6 NANDAN CINEMA 6.35 AM
    7 NAUCHANDI GATE 6.40 AM
    8 GANDHI ASHRAM 6.40 AM
    9 SURAJ KUND 6.45 AM
    10 PHOOL BAGH COLONY 6.45 AM
    11 KAILASH PURI 6.50 AM
    12 NEHRU NAGAR 6.50 AM
    13 GARH ADDA 7.00 AM
    14 MOHAN PURI 7.05 AM
    15 NAI SARAK 7.10 AM
    16 MPGS SHASTRI NAGAR 7.15 AM

    UPDATES

    Turn the Coat

    20-07-2019

    Yoga Day

    05-07-2019

    Holiday Homework

    05-06-2019

    POOL PARTY

    28-05-2019

    Mother's Day Report

    11-05-2019

    The Sports Stars

    07-05-2019

    The Rising Stars

    03-05-2019

    Laurels Reloaded

    03-05-2019

    Winning Moments

    29-04-2019

    Report on Earth Day

    22-04-2019

    Graduation Party

    14-03-2019

    Proud Moments

    05-03-2019

    Accolades

    04-02-2019

    KUDOS

    02-02-2019

    Christmas Fiesta

    24-12-2018

    Touching the Zenith

    06-12-2018

    World AIDS Day

    01-12-2018

    The Dancing Diva

    01-12-2018

    Chef of the Day

    29-11-2018

    Winners Stars

    27-11-2018

    KUDOS 2018

    20-11-2018

    Diwali Celebration

    05-11-2018

    Deserve vs Desire

    12-10-2018

    The Proud Moment

    12-10-2018

    Hindi Workshop

    06-10-2018

    Dental Check -Up

    05-10-2018

    We Mean To Clean

    22-09-2018

    Vote of thanks

    07-09-2018

    Bharat Ko Jano

    03-09-2018

    The Winning Moments

    02-08-2018

    The Winning Version

    02-08-2018

    Pool Party

    09-07-2018

    No Tobacco Day

    31-05-2018

    Mother’s Day

    14-05-2018

    Oxford Workshop

    05-05-2018

    Red Day Celebration

    02-05-2018

    Welcome Party

    07-04-2018

    Sharing Party

    23-02-2018

    French Olympiad

    30-01-2018

    Welcome 2018

    11-01-2018

    Laurels Achieved

    27-12-2017

    Environment Talk

    28-10-2017

    Jagran Sanskarshala

    30-08-2017

    Teej Celebration

    03-08-2017

    Dad Let us Chill

    04-07-2017

    Yoga Day 2017

    22-06-2017

    Summer Camp

    23-05-2017

    Dental Checkup

    11-05-2017

    Yoga Activity

    09-05-2017

    Brain Storming Quiz

    18-04-2017

    Welcome Party 2017

    06-04-2017

    Latest Activity